Current Class Schedule - Spring 2023

Back to Advising

Subject Catalog Section Short Title Class Nbr CS Number Min Units Unit GE Pat START END Cap Room Last

First Name

 
MUS 101 001 Introduction to Music 1978 02 3.00 3.00 GEC3 ARR     70 ASYNC Kahn Alexander  
MUS 105 001 Music Theory for Non-Majors 1854 04 3.00 3.00 GEC1 TTH 08:00 AM 09:15 AM 35 GMC1027 Wilson Brian  
MUS 110 001 Theory I: Diatonicism 1578 04 3.00 3.00   TTH 09:30 AM 10:45 AM 25 GMC1027 Wilson Brian  
MUS 115 001 Vocal Methods 1979 10 1.00 1.00   TTH 08:00 AM 08:50 AM 20 GMC1058 Durand Christa  
MUS 120 001 Musicianship I 1624 13 2.00 2.00   MWF 08:00 AM 08:50 AM 25 GMC1027 Palmer John  
MUS 129 001 Percussion Methods 1893 10 1.00 1.00   MF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 12 GMC1028 Mieder Kim  
MUS 133 001 Private Instruction-Strings 1566 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Westman Aaron viola
MUS 133 002 Private Instruction-Strings 1579 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Berube Liana Violin
MUS 133 3 Private Instruction-Strings 3680                   Brindel Jill Cello
MUS 133 004 Private Instruction-Strings 1702 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Wallace Mark Bass
MUS 133 005 Private Instruction-Strings 1722 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Emer Andrew Jazz Bass
MUS 133 006 Private Instruction-Strings 1723 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   tba    
MUS 134 001 Private Instruction-Woodwinds 1613 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Reynolds Kathleen Flute
MUS 134 002 Private Instruction-Woodwinds 1592 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Reynolds Laura Oboe
MUS 134 003 Private Instruction-Woodwinds 1593 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Zajac Roy Clarinet
MUS 134 004 Private Instruction-Woodwinds 1604 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   TBA   Bassoon
MUS 134 005 Private Instruction-Woodwinds 1627 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Harrison Andrew Saxophone
MUS 134 006 Private Instruction-Woodwinds 1682 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Garabedian Raffi

Jazz Saxophone

MUS 137 001 Private Instruction-Brass 1505 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Norris Dan Trumpet
MUS 137 002 Private Instruction-Brass 1646 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Mastromanaco Alicia

French Horn

MUS 137 003 Private Instruction-Brass 1588 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Ridge David Trombone
MUS 137 004 Private Instruction-Brass 1594 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Seiberlich Jonathan Tuba
MUS 137 005 Private Instruction-Brass 1814 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Carey Ian

Jaz trumpet

MUS 138 001 Private Instruction-Percussion 1558 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Wilsey Jennifer Percussion
MUS 138 002 Private Instruction-Percussion 1601 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Marsh George Drum set
MUS 139 001 Private Instruction-Keyboard 1506 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Thompson Marilyn Piano
MUS 139 002 Private Instruction-Keyboard 1647 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Cook Ken Jazz Piano
MUS 141 001 Private Instruction-Voice 1564 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Erwin Jane Voice
MUS 141 002 Private Instruction-Voice 1565 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Wigle Krista Voice
MUS 141 003 Private Instruction-Voice 1614 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Durand Christa voice
MUS 141 004 Private Instruction-Voice 1639 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Gailey Pamela voice
MUS 141 5 Private Instruction-Voice                     Kratz Mark voice
MUS 143 001 Private Instruction-Guitar 1575 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Cabalo Eric

Classical Guitar

MUS 143 002 Private Instruction-Guitar 1595 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Vincent Randy Jazz Guitar
MUS 147 001 Applied Music Studies 1734 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Emer Andrew Jazz Bass
MUS 147 002 Applied Music Studies 1735 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Berube Liana Violin
MUS 147 003 Applied Music Studies 1736 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Brindel Jill Cello
MUS 147 004 Applied Music Studies 1737 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Reynolds Kathleen flue
MUS 147 005 Applied Music Studies 1738 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Harrison Andrew Saxophone
MUS 147 006 Applied Music Studies 1739 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Reynolds Laura Oboe
MUS 147 007 Applied Music Studies 1740 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Zajac Roy Clarinet
MUS 147 008 Applied Music Studies 1741 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Garabedian Raffi

Jazz Saxophone

MUS 147 009 Applied Music Studies 1742 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Ridge David Trombone
MUS 147 010 Applied Music Studies 1743 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Mastromanaco Alicia

French Horn

MUS 147 011 Applied Music Studies 1744 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Seiberlich Jonathan Tuba
MUS 147 012 Applied Music Studies 1745 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Marsh George Drum set
MUS 147 013 Applied Music Studies 1746 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Wilsey jennifer percussion
MUS 147 014 Applied Music Studies 1747 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Thompson Marilyn Piano
MUS 147 015 Applied Music Studies 1748 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Cook Ken Jazz Piano
MUS 147 016 Applied Music Studies 1749 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Wigle Krista voice
MUS 147 017 Applied Music Studies 1750 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Durand Christa voice
MUS 147 018 Applied Music Studies 1751 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Erwin Jane voice
MUS 147 019 Applied Music Studies 1752 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Vincent Randy Jazz Guitar
MUS 147 020 Applied Music Studies 1753 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Cabalo Eric

Classical Guitar

MUS 147 021 Applied Music Studies 1754 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   TBA   Bassoon
MUS 147 022 Applied Music Studies 1755 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Westman Aaron viola
MUS 147 023 Applied Music Studies 1756 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Mastromanaco Alicia

French Horn

MUS 147 024 Applied Music Studies                     Norris Dan Trumpet
MUS 147 025 Applied Music Studies 1818 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     30   Carey Ian

Jazz Trumpet

MUS 147 27 Applied Music Studies                     Gailey Pamela Voice
MUS 147 29 Applied Music Studies                     Kratz Mark voice
MUS 150 001 Survey of U.S. Music 3439 02 3.00 3.00 GEC1 MW 01:00 PM 02:15 PM 40 GMC1058 Mieder Kim  
MUS 151 001 Repertory Class 1584 10 1.00 1.00   W 01:00 PM 02:50 PM 30 GMC SCHRDH Thompson Marilyn  
MUS 151 002 Repertory Class 1585 10 1.00 1.00   W 01:00 PM 02:50 PM 30 GMC WEILL Erwin Martha  
MUS 160B 001 Musicking 101 1674 01 4.00 4.00 GEC2 T 01:00 PM 02:50 PM 35 GMC SCHRDH Kahn Alexander  
MUS 160B 002 Musicking 101 1677 04 4.00 4.00 GEC2 TH 01:00 PM 02:50 PM 35 GMC1057 Kahn Alexander  
MUS 209 001 Intensive Keyboard Lab II 1580 10 2.00 2.00   MWF 09:00 AM 09:50 AM 12 GMC1026 Thompson Marilyn  
MUS 209 002 Intensive Keyboard Lab II 3440 10 2.00 2.00   MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 12 GMC1026 Thompson Marilyn  
MUS 212 001 Jazz Harmony and Arranging I 1884 04 3.00 3.00   TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 15 GMC1029 Leibinger Douglas  
MUS 227 001 Concert Band 1615 21 1.00 1.00   MW 04:00 PM 05:30 PM 25 GMC1028 Collinsworth Andy  
MUS 250 001 Survey of European Music 1932 02 3.00 3.00 GEC1 TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 40 GMC1058 Kahn Alexander  
MUS 259 001 Mus Tech:Tools & Applications 1885 04 2.00 2.00   TH 08:00 AM 09:30 AM 15 ROOMTBD Limbert Thomas  
MUS 289 001 Jazz Improvisation II 1982 04 3.00 3.00   MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 7 GMC1029 Leibinger Douglas  
MUS 300 001 Seminar 1690 05 3.00 3.00   TTH 02:30 PM 03:45 PM 5 GMC1027 Wilson Brian  
MUS 309B 001 Keyboard Proficiency Lab 1607 10 1.00 1.00   MW 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 16 GMC1026 Thompson Marilyn  
MUS 310 001 Theory III: Form and Analysis 1691 04 3.00 3.00   TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 20 GMC1027 Wilson Brian  
MUS 316 001 Diction - French and German 1886 04 1.00 1.00   W 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 12 GMC1027 Kratz Mark  
MUS 320 001 Musicianship III 1625 13 2.00 2.00   MWF 09:00 AM 09:50 AM 15 GMC1027 Palmer John  
MUS 323 001 Concert Choir 1572 21 1.00 1.00   MF 01:00 PM 02:15 PM 30 GMC SCHRDH Bent Jenny  
MUS 325 001 Symphonic Chorus 1658 21 1.00 1.00   MW 06:00 PM 07:50 PM 25 GMC SCHRDH Bent Jenny  
MUS 326 001 Guitar Ensemble 3505 10 1.00 2.00   T 04:00 PM 06:40 PM 6 GMC SCHRDH Cabalo Eric  
MUS 327 001 Symphonic Wind Ensemble 1514 21 1.00 1.00   TTH 04:00 PM 05:50 PM 40 GMC1028 Collinsworth Andy  
MUS 328 001 Symphony Orchestra 1626 21 1.00 1.00   MW 04:00 PM 05:50 PM 30 GMC WEILL Kahn Alexander  
MUS 329 001 Chamber Music Ensembles 1574 10 1.00 1.00   F 12:00 PM 01:50 PM 10 GMC1058 Thompson Marilyn  
MUS 330 001 Musical Theatre Production 1671 20 1.00 1.00   TTH 07:00 PM 08:50 PM 10 GMC1028 Morrow Lynne  
MUS 330 002 Musical Theatre Production 1672 20 2.00 2.00   TTH 07:00 PM 08:50 PM 10 GMC1028 Morrow Lynne  
MUS 330 003 Musical Theatre Production 1673 20 3.00 3.00   TTH 07:00 PM 08:50 PM 10 GMC1028 Morrow Lynne  
MUS 340 001 Opera and Music Theater Scenes 1692 21 1.00 1.00   MW 03:00 PM 04:50 PM 10 GMC SCHRDH Wigle Krista  
MUS 343 001 Studies in Musical Genres 1894 02 3.00 3.00 GEC1 TTH 09:30 AM 10:45 AM 51 GMC1057 Leibinger Douglas  
MUS 343 002 Studies in Musical Genres 3441 02 3.00 3.00 GEC1 M 01:00 PM 03:40 PM 40 GMC1057 Palmer John  
MUS 343 003 Studies in Musical Genres 3442 02 3.00 3.00 GEC1 MW 09:30 AM 10:45 AM 40 GMC1058 Limbert Thomas  
MUS 350 001 Survey of World Music 1721 02 3.00 3.00 GECU TTH 01:00 PM 02:15 PM 40 GMC1058 Limbert Thomas  
MUS 351 001 Hist of WesternMus1750-present 1602 02 3.00 3.00   MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 15 GMC1057 Palmer John  
MUS 359 001 Audio & Recording Product'n II 1806 10 1.00 1.00   T 06:00 PM 07:40 PM 10 IVES0032 Limbert Thomas  
MUS 377 001 Brass Ensemble 1838 10 1.00 1.00   F 03:00 PM 04:50 PM 15 GMC SCHRDH Norris Daniel  
MUS 379 001 Latin Jazz Band 1645 21 1.00 1.00   TH 01:00 PM 03:40 PM 6 GMC1029 Freeman Kendrick  
MUS 390 001 Jazz Orchestra 1620 21 1.00 1.00   M 07:00 PM 09:40 PM 20 GMC1029 Leibinger Douglas  
MUS 391 001 Concert Jazz Ensemble 1933 21 1.00 1.00   M 01:00 PM 03:40 PM 6 GMC1029 Carey Ian  
MUS 392 001 Jazz Piano II 1648 10 1.00 1.00   MF 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 5 GMC1026 Cook Kennith  
MUS 400 001 Music for the Classroom 1844 04 2.00 2.00   F 08:00 AM 09:40 AM 10 GMC1028 Mieder Kim  
MUS 402 001 Choral Conducting 1845 04 3.00 3.00   TTH 01:00 PM 02:15 PM 6 GMC1027 Bent Jenny  
MUS 403 001 InstrumentalConducting&Methods 1757 04 3.00 3.00   TTH 01:00 PM 02:15 PM 10 GMC1028 Collinsworth Andy  
MUS 412 001 Jazz Composition 1887 04 3.00 3.00   TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 10 GMC1029 Leibinger Douglas  
MUS 422 001 Strings Methods II (Cello/Bass 3445 10 1.00 1.00   MW 08:00 AM 08:50 AM 10 GMC1028 Mieder Kim  
MUS 422 002 Strings Methods II (Cello/Bass 3446 10 1.00 1.00   MW 09:00 AM 09:50 AM 10 GMC1028 Mieder Kim  
MUS 423 001 Woodwinds Meth II (Flute/Db Rd 3447 10 1.00 1.00   TTH 03:00 PM 03:50 PM 10 GMC1057 Reynolds Kathleen  
MUS 423 002 Woodwinds Meth II (Flute/Db Rd 3448 10 1.00 1.00   TTH 03:00 PM 03:50 PM 10 GMC1058      
MUS 426 001 Jazz Forum 1629 10 1.00 1.00   W 01:00 PM 02:50 PM 30 GMC1029 Leibinger Douglas  
MUS 433 001 Private Instruction-Strings 1557 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Westman Aaron viola
MUS 433 002 Private Instruction-Strings 1581 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Berube Liana Violin
MUS 433 003 Private Instruction-Strings 1610 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Brindel Jill Cello
MUS 433 004 Private Instruction-Strings 1703 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Wallace Mark Bass
MUS 433 005 Private Instruction-Strings 1724 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Emer Andrew Jazz Bass
MUS 433 006 Private Instruction-Strings 1725 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   tba    
MUS 434 001 Private Instruction-Woodwinds 1551 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Reynolds Kathleen Flute
MUS 434 002 Private Instruction-Woodwinds 1596 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Reynolds Laura Oboe
MUS 434 003 Private Instruction-Woodwinds 1597 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Zajac Roy Clarinet
MUS 434 004 Private Instruction-Woodwinds 1605 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   TBA   Bassoon
MUS 434 005 Private Instruction-Woodwinds 1628 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Harrison Andrew Saxophone
MUS 434 006 Private Instruction-Woodwinds 1683 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Garabedian Raffi

Jazz Saxophone

MUS 437 001 Private Instruction-Brass 1511 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Norris Dan Trumpet
MUS 437 002 Private Instruction-Brass 1657 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     48   Mastromanaco Alicia

French Horn

MUS 437 003 Private Instruction-Brass 1589 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Ridge David Trombone
MUS 437 004 Private Instruction-Brass 1598 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Seiberlich Jonathan Tuba
MUS 437 005 Private Instruction-Brass 1815 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     48   Carey Ian

Jaz trumpet

MUS 438 001 Private Instruction-Percussion 1512 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Wilsey Jennifer Percussion
MUS 438 002 Private Instruction-Percussion 1606 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Marsh George Drum set
MUS 439 001 Private Instruction-Keyboard 1531 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Thompson Marilyn Piano
MUS 439 002 Private Instruction-Keyboard 1659 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Cook Ken Jazz Piano
MUS 441 001 Private Instruction-Voice 1547 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Erwin Jane Voice
MUS 441 002 Private Instruction-Voice 1548 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Wigle Krista Voice
MUS 441 003 Private Instruction-Voice 1599 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Durand Christa voice
MUS 441 004 Private Instruction-Voice 1640 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Gailey Pamela voice
MUS 441 5 Private Instruction-Voice                     Kratz Mark voice
MUS 443 001 Private Instruction-Guitar 1576 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Cabalo Eric

Classical Guitar

MUS 443 002 Private Instruction-Guitar 1600 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5   Vincent Randy Jazz Guitar
MUS 445 001 Prvt Instruction-Composition 1556 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     20        
MUS 445 002 Prvt Instruction-Composition 1616 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5        
MUS 445 003 Prvt Instruction-Composition 1798 48 1.00 1.00   ARR     5        
MUS 447 001 Applied Music Studies 1590 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Emer Andrew Jazz Bass
MUS 447 002 Applied Music Studies 1758 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Berube Liana Violin
MUS 447 003 Applied Music Studies 1759 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Brindel Jill Cello
MUS 447 004 Applied Music Studies 1760 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Reynolds Kathleen flute
MUS 447 005 Applied Music Studies 1761 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Harrison Andrew Saxophone
MUS 447 006 Applied Music Studies 1762 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Reynolds Laura Oboe
MUS 447 007 Applied Music Studies 1763 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Zajac Roy Clarinet
MUS 447 008 Applied Music Studies 1764 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Garabedian Raffi

Jazz Saxophone

MUS 447 009 Applied Music Studies 1765 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Ridge David Trombone
MUS 447 010 Applied Music Studies 1766 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Mastromanaco Alicia

French Horn

MUS 447 011 Applied Music Studies 1767 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Seiberlich Jonathan Tuba
MUS 447 012 Applied Music Studies 1768 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Marsh George Drum set
MUS 447 013 Applied Music Studies 1769 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Wilsey jennifer percussion
MUS 447 014 Applied Music Studies 1770 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Thompson Marilyn Piano
MUS 447 015 Applied Music Studies 1771 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Cook Ken Jazz Piano
MUS 447 016 Applied Music Studies 1772 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Wigle Krista voice
MUS 447 017 Applied Music Studies 1773 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Durand Christa voice
MUS 447 018 Applied Music Studies 1774 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Erwin Jane voice
MUS 447 019 Applied Music Studies 1775 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Vincent Randy Jazz Guitar
MUS 447 020 Applied Music Studies 1776 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Cabalo Eric

Classical Guitar

MUS 447 021 Applied Music Studies 1777 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   TBA   Bassoon
MUS 447 022 Applied Music Studies 1778 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Westman Aaron viola
MUS 447 023 Applied Music Studies 1779 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Wallace Mark bass.
MUS 447 024 Applied Music Studies 1941 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     30   Norris Dan Trumpet
MUS 447 025 Applied Music Studies 1816 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Carey Ian

Jazz Trumpet

MUS 447 026 Applied Music Studies 2019 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Leibinger Douglas  
MUS 447 027 Applied Music Studies                     Limbert Thomas  
MUS 448 028 Applied Music Studies                     Kratz Mark voice
MUS 448 30 Applied Music Studies                     Gailey Pamela Voice
MUS 448 001 Choral and Vocal Accompanying 3449 13 1.00 1.00   F 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 6 GMC1026 Thompson Marilyn  
MUS 451 001 Repertory Class 1586 10 1.00 1.00   W 01:00 PM 02:50 PM 15 GMC SCHRDH Erwin Martha  
MUS 451 002 Repertory Class 1587 10 1.00 1.00   W 01:00 PM 02:50 PM 15 GMC WEILL Palmer John  
MUS 481 001 Special Topics Workshop 3450 10 1.00 1.00   F 02:00 PM 05:00 PM 10 GMC1029 Leibinger Douglas  
MUS 489 001 Jazz Improvisation IV 1983 04 3.00 3.00   MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 10 GMC1029 Leibinger Douglas  
MUS 490 001 Senior Project 1532 36 2.00 2.00   ARR     15   Limbert Thomas  
MUS 490 002 Senior Project 1533 36 2.00 2.00   ARR     15        
MUS 490 003 Senior Project 2018 36 2.00 2.00   ARR     15   Thompson Marilyn  
MUS 491 001 Senior Recital 1568 36 1.00 1.00   ARR     10   Thompson Marilyn  
MUS 491 002 Senior Recital 1686 36 3.00 3.00         36      

 

FALL 2022 MUSIC SCHEDULE OF CLASSES
Subject Catalog Section Short Title Class Nbr CS Number Component Units GE DAY START TIME END TIME Cap Enrl Facil ID Last First Name
MUS  101 001 Introduction to Music 2057 02 LEC 3.00 GEC3 ARR     75 ASYNC Kahn Alexander
MUS  106 001 Fundamentals of Music Theory 1611 04 DIS 3.00   TTH 08:00 AM 09:15 AM 15 GMC1027 Wilson Brian
MUS  109 001 Intensive Keyboard Lab I 1612 10 ACT 2.00   MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 16 GMC1026 Thompson Marilyn
MUS  118 001 Guitar Methods 1615 10 ACT 1.00   TTH 09:00 AM 09:50 AM 10 GMC1029 Cabalo Eric
MUS  122 001 Strings Methods I (Violin/Viol 3219 10 ACT 1.00   MW 08:00 AM 08:50 AM 10 GMC1057 Westman Aaron
MUS  123 001 Woodwind Methods I (Clar/Sax) 3220 10 ACT 1.00   TTH 08:00 AM 08:50 AM 10 GMC1028 Harrison Andrew
MUS  150 001 Survey of U.S. Music 1929 02 LEC 3.00 GEC1 TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 75 BISYNC Mieder Kim
MUS  151 001 Repertory Class 1665 10 ACT 1.00   W 01:00 PM 02:50 PM 25 GMC SCHRDH Thompson Marilyn
MUS  151 002 Repertory Class 1666 10 ACT 1.00   W 01:00 PM 02:50 PM 25 GMC WEILL Montigne Justin
MUS  159 001 Audio and Recording Production 1667 10 ACT 1.00   T 06:00 PM 07:40 PM 10 IVES0032 Limbert Thomas
MUS  160A 001 Musicking 101 1668 01 LEC 4.00 GEA3 T 01:00 PM 02:50 PM 25 GMC SCHRDH Kahn Alexander
MUS  160A 002 Musicking 101 1849 04 DIS 4.00 GEA3 TH 01:00 PM 02:50 PM 25 GMC SCHRDH Kahn Alexander
MUS  189 001 Jazz Improvisation I 1669 04 DIS 2.00   MW 09:00 AM 09:50 AM 10 GMC1029 Garabedian Raffi
MUS  201 001 Music in Action 1670 02 LEC 3.00 GEC3 TTH 04:00 PM 05:15 PM 40 GMC1057 Morrow Lynne
MUS  210 001 Theory II: Chromaticism 1671 04 DIS 3.00   TTH 09:30 AM 10:45 AM 15 GMC1027 Wilson Brian
MUS  220 001 Musicianship II 1672 04 DIS 2.00   MWF 08:00 AM 08:50 AM 15 GMC1027 Palmer John
MUS  227 001 Concert Band 1673 10 ACT 1.00   MW 04:00 PM 05:30 PM 30 GMC1028 Collinsworth Andy
MUS  250 001 Survey of European Music 3224 02 LEC 3.00 GEC1 TTH 02:30 PM 03:45 PM 75 BISYNC Mieder Kim
MUS  251 001 Hist of West Mus:Ancient -1750 1923 02 LEC 3.00   MWF 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 15 GMC1057 Palmer John
MUS  289 001 Jazz Piano I 1676     1.00   MW 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 5 GMC 1026 Cook Ken 
MUS  309A 001 Keyboard Proficiency Lab 1677 10 ACT 1.00   MW 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 15 GMC1026 Thompson Marilyn
MUS  312 001 Jazz Harmony and Arranging II 1950 04 DIS 3.00   TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 8 GMC1029 Leibinger Douglas
MUS  314 001 Orchestration 1930 04 DIS 2.00   F 09:00 AM 10:40 AM 15 GMC1058 Limbert Thomas
MUS  315 001 Diction - English/Italian 1924 04 LEC 1.00   M 12:00 PM 12:50 PM 15 GMC1027 Montigne Justin
MUS  323 001 Concert Choir 1679 21 ACT 1.00   MF 01:00 PM 02:15 PM 30 GMC SCHRDH Montigne Justin
MUS  325 001 Symphonic Chorus 1680 21 ACT 1.00   MW 06:00 PM 07:50 PM 30 GMC SCHRDH Bent Jenny
MUS  326 001 Guitar Ensemble 1681 10 ACT 1.00   T 04:00 PM 06:40 PM 5 GMC SCHRDH Cabalo Eric
MUS  327 001 Symphonic Wind Ensemble 1682 21 ACT 1.00   TTH 04:00 PM 05:50 PM 40 GMC1028 Collinsworth Andy
MUS  328 001 Symphony Orchestra 1683 21 ACT 1.00   MW 04:00 PM 05:50 PM 40 GMC WEILL Kahn Alexander
MUS  329 001 Chamber Music Ensembles 1684 10 ACT 1.00   F 12:00 PM 01:50 PM 8 GMC1028 Thompson Marilyn
MUS  330 001 Musical Theatre Production 1685 20 ACT 1.00   TTH 07:00 PM 08:50 PM 5 GMC1028 Morrow Lynne
MUS  330 002 Musical Theatre Production 1686 20 ACT 2.00   TTH 07:00 PM 08:50 PM 5 GMC1028 Morrow Lynne
MUS  330 003 Musical Theatre Production 1687 20 ACT 3.00   TTH 07:00 PM 08:50 PM 10 GMC1028 Morrow Lynne
MUS  340 001 Opera and Music Theater Scenes 1688 21 ACT 1.00   MW 03:00 PM 04:50 PM 10 GMC SCHRDH Morrow Lynne
MUS  343 001 Studies in Musical Genres 1689 02 LEC 3.00 GEC1 TH 04:00 PM 06:40 PM 24 GMC SCHRDH Wilson Brian
MUS  343 002 Studies in Musical Genres 2058 02 LEC 3.00 GEC1 TTH 09:30 AM 10:45 AM 75 BISYNC Leibinger Douglas
MUS  343 003 Studies in Musical Genres 3225 02 LEC 3.00 GEC1 M 01:00 PM 03:30 PM 40 GMC1057 Palmer John
MUS  350 001 Survey of World Music 1926 02 LEC 3.00 GEC3 TTH 01:00 PM 02:15 PM 40 GMC1057 Limbert Thomas
MUS  377 001 Brass Ensemble 1690 10 ACT 1.00   F 03:00 PM 04:50 PM 10 GMC SCHRDH Norris Daniel
MUS  379 001 Latin Jazz Band 1691 21 ACT 1.00   TH 01:00 PM 03:40 PM 8 GMC1029 Freeman Kendrick
MUS  389 001 Jazz Improvisation III 3226 04 DIS 3.00   MWF 10:00 AM 10:50 AM 6 GMC1029 Leibinger Douglas
MUS  390 001 Jazz Orchestra 1779 21 ACT 1.00   W 06:00 PM 08:40 PM 18 GMC1029 Leibinger Douglas
MUS  391 001 Concert Jazz Ensemble 1780 21 ACT 1.00   M 01:00 PM 03:40 PM 6 GMC1029 Carey Ian
MUS  401 001 Conducting Technique 1781 04 LEC 2.00   TTH 09:30 AM 10:45 AM 10 GMC1028 Kahn Alexander
MUS  404 001 Choral Methods and Repertoire 1893 04 DIS 2.00   TTH 01:00 PM 02:15 PM 4 GMC1027 Bent Jenny
MUS  405 001 Instrumental Methods and Reper 1894 04 DIS 2.00   TTH 01:00 PM 02:15 PM 8 GMC2052 Mieder Kim
MUS  410 001 Theory IV:20th-Century Techniq 1782 04 DIS 3.00   TTH 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 10 GMC1027 Wilson Brian
MUS  420 001 Musicianship IV 2049 13 ACT 2.00   MWF 09:00 AM 09:50 AM 10 GMC1027 Palmer John
MUS  425 001 Composition Seminar 1784 10 ACT 2.00   F 12:00 PM 01:50 PM 10 GMC1058 Limbert Thomas
MUS  426 001 Jazz Forum 1785 10 ACT 1.00   W 01:00 PM 02:50 PM 10 GMC1029 Leibinger Douglas
MUS  451 001 Repertory Class 1840 10 ACT 1.00   W 01:00 PM 02:50 PM 25 GMC SCHRDH Thompson Marilyn
MUS  451 002 Repertory Class 1841 10 ACT 1.00   W 01:00 PM 02:50 PM 25 GMC WEILL Montigne Justin
MUS  481 001 Special Topics Workshop 2050 10 ACT 1.00   F 02:00 PM 04:50 PM 10 GMC1029 Palmer John
                               
                               
Subject Catalog Section Short Title Class Nbr CS Number Component Min Units Designation Pat START TIME END TIME Cap Enrl Facil ID Last First Name
MUS  133 001 Private Instruction-Strings 1616 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Westman Aaron
MUS  133 002 Private Instruction-Strings 1617 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Berube Liana
MUS  133 003 Private Instruction-Strings 1618 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Brindel Jill
MUS  133 004 Private Instruction-Strings 1619 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     3   Wallace Mark
MUS  133 005 Private Instruction-Strings 1620 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Hugo Clifford
MUS  134 001 Private Instruction-Woodwinds 1621 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Reynolds Kathleen
MUS  134 002 Private Instruction-Woodwinds 1622 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Reynolds Laura
MUS  134 003 Private Instruction-Woodwinds 1623 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Zajac Roy
MUS  134 004 Private Instruction-Woodwinds 1624 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Oliver Jr Rufus
MUS  134 005 Private Instruction-Woodwinds 1625 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Harrison Andrew
MUS  134 006 Private Instruction-Woodwinds 1626 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Garabedian Raffi
MUS  137 001 Private Instruction-Brass 1627 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Norris Daniel
MUS  137 002 Private Instruction-Brass 1628 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5      
MUS  137 003 Private Instruction-Brass 1629 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Ridge David
MUS  137 004 Private Instruction-Brass 1630 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Seiberlich Jonathan
MUS  137 005 Private Instruction-Brass 1631 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Carey Ian
MUS  138 001 Private Instruction-Percussion 1632 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Wilsey Jennifer
MUS  138 002 Private Instruction-Percussion 1633 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Marsh George
MUS  139 001 Private Instruction-Keyboard 1634 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Thompson Marilyn
MUS  139 002 Private Instruction-Keyboard 1635 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Cook Kennith
MUS  141 001 Private Instruction-Voice 1636 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Montigne Justin
MUS  141 003 Private Instruction-Voice 1637 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Erwin Martha
MUS  141 004 Private Instruction-Voice 1638 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Wertz Danielle
MUS  143 001 Private Instruction-Guitar 1639 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Cabalo Eric
MUS  143 002 Private Instruction-Guitar 1640 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Vincent Randall
MUS  147 001 Applied Music Studies 1641 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Reynolds Kathleen
MUS  147 002 Applied Music Studies 1642 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Reynolds Laura
MUS  147 003 Applied Music Studies 1643 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Zajac Roy
MUS  147 004 Applied Music Studies 1644 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Oliver Jr Rufus
MUS  147 005 Applied Music Studies 1645 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Harrison Andrew
MUS  147 006 Applied Music Studies 1646 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Garabedian Raffi
MUS  147 007 Applied Music Studies 1647 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Norris Daniel
MUS  147 008 Applied Music Studies 1648 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10      
MUS  147 009 Applied Music Studies 1649 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Ridge David
MUS  147 010 Applied Music Studies 1650 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Seiberlich Jonathan
MUS  147 011 Applied Music Studies 1651 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Wilsey Jennifer
MUS  147 012 Applied Music Studies 1652 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Westman Aaron
MUS  147 013 Applied Music Studies 1653 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Berube Liana
MUS  147 014 Applied Music Studies 1654 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Brindel Jill
MUS  147 015 Applied Music Studies 1655 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Wallace Mark
MUS  147 016 Applied Music Studies 1656 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Cabalo Eric
MUS  147 017 Applied Music Studies 1657 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Garabedian Raffi
MUS  147 018 Applied Music Studies 1658 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Carey Ian
MUS  147 019 Applied Music Studies 1659 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Leibinger Douglas
MUS  147 020 Applied Music Studies 1660 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Cook Kennith
MUS  147 021 Applied Music Studies 1661 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Vincent Randall
MUS  147 022 Applied Music Studies 1662 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Hugo Clifford
MUS  147 023 Applied Music Studies 1663 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Marsh George
MUS  147 024 Applied Music Studies 1664 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Montigne Justin
MUS  147 025 Applied Music Studies 3221 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Erwin Martha
MUS  147 026 Applied Music Studies 3222 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Wertz Danielle
MUS  147 027 Applied Music Studies 3223 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10      
MUS  433 001 Private Instruction-Strings 1786 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Westman Aaron
MUS  433 002 Private Instruction-Strings 1787 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Berube Liana
MUS  433 003 Private Instruction-Strings 1788 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Brindel Jill
MUS  433 004 Private Instruction-Strings 1789 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Wallace Mark
MUS  433 005 Private Instruction-Strings 1790 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Hugo Clifford
MUS  434 001 Private Instruction-Woodwinds 1791 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Reynolds Kathleen
MUS  434 002 Private Instruction-Woodwinds 1792 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Reynolds Laura
MUS  434 003 Private Instruction-Woodwinds 1793 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Zajac Roy
MUS  434 004 Private Instruction-Woodwinds 1794 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Oliver Jr Rufus
MUS  434 005 Private Instruction-Woodwinds 1795 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Harrison Andrew
MUS  434 006 Private Instruction-Woodwinds 1796 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Garabedian Raffi
MUS  437 001 Private Instruction-Brass 1797 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Norris Daniel
MUS  437 002 Private Instruction-Brass 1798 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5      
MUS  437 003 Private Instruction-Brass 1799 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Ridge David
MUS  437 004 Private Instruction-Brass 1800 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Seiberlich Jonathan
MUS  437 005 Private Instruction-Brass 1801 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Carey Ian
MUS  438 001 Private Instruction-Percussion 1802 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Wilsey Jennifer
MUS  438 002 Private Instruction-Percussion 1803 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Marsh George
MUS  439 001 Private Instruction-Keyboard 1804 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Thompson Marilyn
MUS  439 002 Private Instruction-Keyboard 1805 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Cook Kennith
MUS  441 001 Private Instruction-Voice 1807 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Montigne Justin
MUS  441 002 Private Instruction-Voice 3227 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Erwin Martha
MUS  441 003 Private Instruction-Voice 1808 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Wertz Danielle
MUS  441 004 Private Instruction-Voice 1809 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5      
MUS  443 001 Private Instruction-Guitar 1810 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Cabalo Eric
MUS  443 002 Private Instruction-Guitar 1811 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Vincent Randall
MUS  445 001 Prvt Instruction-Composition 1812 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     5   Limbert Thomas
MUS  445 002 Prvt Instruction-Composition 1813 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     2   Wilson Brian
MUS  445 003 Prvt Instruction-Composition 1814 48 SUP 1.00   ARR     2      
MUS  447 001 Applied Music Studies 1815 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Reynolds Kathleen
MUS  447 002 Applied Music Studies 1816 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Reynolds Laura
MUS  447 003 Applied Music Studies 1817 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Zajac Roy
MUS  447 004 Applied Music Studies 1818 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Oliver Jr Rufus
MUS  447 005 Applied Music Studies 1819 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Harrison Andrew
MUS  447 006 Applied Music Studies 1820 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Garabedian Raffi
MUS  447 007 Applied Music Studies 1821 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Norris Daniel
MUS  447 008 Applied Music Studies 1822 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10      
MUS  447 009 Applied Music Studies 1823 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Ridge David
MUS  447 010 Applied Music Studies 1824 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Seiberlich Jonathan
MUS  447 011 Applied Music Studies 1825 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Wilsey Jennifer
MUS  447 012 Applied Music Studies 1826 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Westman Aaron
MUS  447 013 Applied Music Studies 1827 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Berube Liana
MUS  447 014 Applied Music Studies 1828 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Brindel Jill
MUS  447 015 Applied Music Studies 1829 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Wallace Mark
MUS  447 016 Applied Music Studies 1830 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Cabalo Eric
MUS  447 017 Applied Music Studies 1831 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Garabedian Raffi
MUS  447 018 Applied Music Studies 1832 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Carey Ian
MUS  447 019 Applied Music Studies 1833 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Leibinger Douglas
MUS  447 020 Applied Music Studies 1834 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Cook Kennith
MUS  447 021 Applied Music Studies 1835 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Vincent Randall
MUS  447 022 Applied Music Studies 1836 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Hugo Clifford
MUS  447 023 Applied Music Studies 1837 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Marsh George
MUS  447 024 Applied Music Studies 1838 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Montigne Justin
MUS  447 025 Applied Music Studies 1839 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Erwin Martha
MUS  447 026 Applied Music Studies 2100 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10   Wertz Danielle
MUS  447 027 Applied Music Studies 3228 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     10      
MUS  490 001 Senior Project 1843 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     0      
MUS  490 002 Senior Project 1844 36 SUP 2.00   ARR     4   Thompson Marilyn
MUS  490 003 Senior Project 1845 36 SUP 2.00   ARR     0   Limbert Thomas
MUS  491 001 Senior Recital 1846 36 SUP 1.00   ARR     3   Thompson Marilyn
MUS  491 002 Senior Recital 1847 36 SUP 3.00   ARR     5   Thompson Marilyn

 

 

 

 

 

General Education (GE) Definitions

  • A1 - Written and Oral Analysis
  • A2 - Fundamentals of Communication
  • A3 - Critical Thinking
  • B1 - Physical Sciences
  • B2 - Biological Sciences
  • B3 - Specific Emphasis
  • B4 - Mathematical Concepts and Quantitative Reasoning
  • C1 - Fine Arts, Theatre, Dance, Music and Film
  • C2 - Literature, Philosophy, Values
  • C3 - Comparative Perspectives and/or Foreign Languages
  • D1 - Individual and Society
  • D2 - World History and Civilization
  • D3 - United States History
  • D4 - U.S. Constitution and California State and Local Government
  • D5 - Contemporary International Perspectives
  • E - Integrated Person
  • *ETH - Ethnic Studies Requirement
  • *LAB - Laboratory Requirement